investors

SHAREHOLDERS AND BOARD

Argentum Investments I LLC

44.923.347

Type: Ordinary
Class: A
Nominal Value: $ 1
Votes per share: 1
Particip. % per amount of Votes: 43,60%
Subscribed Capital:
$ 44.923.347
Participation %: 43,60

LAIG Eolia S.A (*)
(*) antes Prado Largo S.A.

6.596.901

Type: Ordinary
Class: A
Nominal Value: $ 1
Votes per share: 1
Particip. % per amount of Votes: 6,40%
Subscribed Capital:
$ 6.596.901
Participation %: 6,40

Fintech Energy LLC

25.760.124

Type: Ordinary
Class: B
Nominal Value: $ 1
Votes per share: 1
Particip. % per amount of Votes: 25%
Subscribed Capital:
$ 25.760.124
Participation %: 25

Jorge Horacio Brito

8.586.706

Type: Ordinary
Class: B
Nominal Value: $ 1
Votes per share: 1
Particip. % per amount of Votes: 8,33%
Subscribed Capital:
$ 8.586.706
Participation %: 8,33

Jorge Pablo Brito

8.586.707

Type: Ordinary
Class: B
Nominal Value: $ 1
Votes per share: 1
Particip. % per amount of Votes: 8,33%
Subscribed Capital:
$ 8.586.707
Participation %: 8,33

Delfín Jorge Ezequiel Carballo

8.586.711

Type: Ordinary
Class: B
Nominal Value: $ 1
Votes per share: 1
Particip. % per amount of Votes: 8,33%
Subscribed Capital:
$ 8.586.711
Participation %: 8,33

Total 100%

103.040.496

Investors

Board of Directors

Jorge Pablo Brito

President
Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Director and President Director
Nominated by Class B shareholders

Darío Lizzano

Vicepresident
Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Director and Vice President
Nominated by Class A shareholders

Carlos Palazón

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Director
Nominated by Class A shareholders

Jorge de Pablo Cajal

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Director
Nominated by Class A shareholders

Osvaldo Héctor Baños

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Director
Nominated by Class A shareholders

Sebastián Sanchez Sarmiento

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Director
Nominated by Class B shareholders

Cesar Pablo Rossi

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Director
Nominated by Class B shareholders

Carlos de la Vega

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Director
Nominated by Class B shareholders

Julio Javier Lococo

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Substitute Director
Nominated by Class A shareholders

Pedro Eugenio Aramburu

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Substitute Director
Nominated by Class A shareholders

Santiago Daireaux

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Substitute Director
Nominated by Class A shareholders

Matías Gonzalo Bujan

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Substitute Director
Nominated by Class A shareholders

Marcos Brito

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Substitute Director
Nominated by Class B shareholders

Delfin Federico Ezequiel Carballo

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Substitute Director
Nominated by Class B shareholders

Investors

Supervisory committee

Alejandro Almarza

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Syndic and President
Nominated by both classes of shareholders

Diego M.Serrano Redonnet

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Syndic and Vice President
Nominated by both classes of shareholders

Adolfo Lázara

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Titular Syndic
Nominated by Class B shareholders

Danilo Parodi

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Substitute Syndic
Nominated by Class A shareholders

Carlos Javier Piazza

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Substitute Syndic
Nominated by Class B shareholders

Ricardo Mihura Estrada

Designation date

24/04/2018

Position:
Substitute Syndic
Nominated for both classes of shareholders

Investors

Economic information and Results

Reports and Filings

Hechos Relevantes

Ingresar aquí para ver los Hechos Relevantes publicados